skip navigation

Fremd 8 White Tourney Schedule

Dates Tournament Information
December 14-15 Go Live Feeder - Lake County vs Dupage County Battle
January 4-5 Prospect Tournament
January 10-12 Deerfield Tournament
January 25-26 Go Live Feeder - Winter Classic
Thurs, January 30th Game vs Highland Park Details TBA
February 2nd Game vs Glenbrook South - 12:00pm Location: Glenbrook South HS
February 15-16 Go Live Feeder - Sweetheart Shootout
February 22-23 Huntley Tournament

Coach Neil Fraser

Phone: 847-848-8019

Recent 8 White News

No news currently found.

2019-20 Fremd Feeder Practice Schedule

Fremd High School - 1000 S Quentin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

Inverness Park Disctrict - 300 N Highland Rd, Inverness, IL 60067

December

Date Time Teams Location
Monday, December 2nd 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, December 4th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Monday, December 9th 7:00-8:30pm (Optional Practice) 7/8 White, 8 Green, 8 White, 8 Gray Canlan Sportsplex - 28156 W Northpointe Pkwy, Barrington
Wednesday, December 11th 7:00-8:30pm (Optional Practice) 7/8 White, 8 Green, 8 White, 8 Gray Canlan Sportsplex - 28156 W Northpointe Pkwy, Barrington
Monday, December 16th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, December 18th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray

January

Date Time Teams Location
Monday, January 6th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, January 8th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Monday, January 13th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, January 15th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Monday, January 20th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, January 22nd 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School - East Shelf
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Monday, January 27th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, January 29th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray

February

Date Time Teams Location
Monday, February 3rd 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, February 5th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Monday, February 10th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray
Wednesday, February 12th 4:00-5:00pm 4/5 White & 6 White Inverness Park District
5:00-6:00pm 6 Green, 7 White & 8 Gray
6:00-7:00pm 8 Green & 8 White
Monday, February 17th 4:30-5:30pm 4/5 White & 6 White Inverness Park District
5:30-6:30pm 6 Green, 7 White & 8 Gray
6:30-7:30pm 8 Green & 8 White
Tuesday, February 18th 7:00-9:00pm 6 Green, 8 Green & 8 White Fremd High School
7:00-8:30pm 4/5 White & 7/8 White
7:30-9:00pm 6 White & 8 Gray