skip navigation
Home Year Round Winter Rosters Winter Travel Winter Skills Holiday Camp Go Live Feeder Tourneys Fremd Feeder Mundelein Feeder

Mundelein Jr Mustangs Feeder


About Us

Our main focus is to provide an opportunity for young girls and boys that will attend Mundelein High School to participate in an organized competitive basketball program...

Rosters are now posted!

Tournament Schedules will be coming soon - Tourneys will not start until December

Payments are due this week at practice or skills (please find schedules on your team pages) Cost is $500 and an additional $95 if your son needs a new uniform.

Please make checks out to Kessel's Training

Mundelein Feeder News

No news currently found.


Team Pages:

First Locate your son's name below and notice what team he is on, from there find your team page to your right

On Team Pages Will Be:

  • Tournament Schedule
    • Game Times
    • Note the tournament schedules do not come out until earliest Wednesday night otherwise Thursday before the tournament weekend.
    • Please make sure to check your team pages for game times you will not be notified personally unless there is a last minute drastic game time change
  • Coaches Information (email & phone number)

2017-18 BOYS MHS FEEDER ROSTERS

If you do not see your sons name on a roster please contact Kyle Kessel ASAP

5 Red - Coach Hood 5 White - Coach Hood 6 Red - Coach Wellington 6 White - Coach Wellington
Brandon Bautista De'Charion Broeker Derek Bishop Miles Begg
Keshav Chandramouli Jack Finerty Daniel De Boccio Jr Ryan Bugaring
Jason Dorn Erick Fletcher Brian Fragassi Justin Clapp
Caden Earing Griffin Hill Dominic Kampa Lucas Dickey
Kristian Garcia Joseph Kafka Evan Niemberg Julian Eager
Nathan Hauf Robert Lepczynski Finn O'Malley Joseph Farina
Adam Hauf Kevin Mann Vincent Rogalski Liam Paisley
Aidan Roque Creed Morton Trey Thompson Vito Romanos
Evan Salvador Zach Perraud Griffin Troha Benjamin Tieman
Johnny Weiss Alexander Ruiz Alex Wellington Ryan Weik
Dominic Seminaro Cody Yakimisky
7 Red - Coach Manliguis 8 Red - Coach Manliguis 8 White - Coach Faulkner
Christopher Callas Daniel Hogan Tony Bishop
Michael Carlson Carson Kowalski Jake Dasso
Daniel Connelly Joey Manliguis Justin Faulkner
Michael Farina Nathan Miller Ethan Franzen
Lucas Ganan Tyler Moenning David McKee
Zachary Johnson Brock Paluch Caden Morton
Jackson Koenigsknecht Omari Rhinehart Xavier Ortiz
Chris Martin Joseph Valera Jonathan Patel
Cade McGlothlin CJ Weik Drew Wellington
Christian Seminaro Jake Yakimisky
Lukas Smith

2017-18 Mundelein Feeder Schedule

NOVEMBER SCHEDULE:

Date Day Type Location Time Teams
November 16th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
November 20th Monday OFF X X X
November 21st Tuesday OFF X X X
November 22nd Wednesday OFF X X X
November 23rd Thursday Thanksgiving (OFF) X X X
November 24th - 25th Saturday/Sunday 3 on 3 Tourney LIB Sports Complex
November 27th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
November 29th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
November 30th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White

DECEMBER SCHEDULE:

Date Day Type Location Time Teams
December 4th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
December 6th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
December 7th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
December 11th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
December 13th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
December 14th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
December 18th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
December 19th Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
December 20th - January 5th Wednesday Holiday Break X X X

JANUARY SCHEDULE:

Date Day Type Location Time Teams
January 8th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
January 10th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
January 11th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
January 16th Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
January 17th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
January 18th Thursday Practice Fremont Interm. 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
Janaury 22nd Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
January 23rd Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
January 24th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
January 25th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
Janaury 29th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
January 30th Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
Janaury 31st Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th

FEBRUARY SCHEDULE:

Date Day Type Location Time Teams
February 5th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
February 7th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
Febraury 8th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
February 12th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
February 14th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
February 15th Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
February 20th Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
February 21st Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th
February 22nd Thursday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5 Red & 6 Red
6:45-8:15pm 5 White & 6 White
February 26th Monday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
February 27th Tuesday Practice Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 8 White
7:30-9:00pm 7 Red & 8 Red
February 28th Wednesday Skills Fremont Elem 6:00-7:30pm 5th & 6th
7:30-9:00pm 7th & 8th